Don't Delay Call Today 0161 762 4949

or text 4949 to 88802

(standard network rates apply)

Privacy Policy (1)

Recovery Assist Website Privacy Policy

Introduction

This privacy policy explains:

  •          how we collect and use your information;
  •          how you can tell us if you prefer to limit the use of that information; and
  •          the procedures that we have in place to safeguard your privacy.

Some of the information we collect may include your “personal data”. Personal data includes your contact details. In this privacy policy, and for the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Recovery Assist LLP of Dusty Miller House, 87 Crostons Road, Bury, BL8 AL (“Recovery Assist”, “we” or “us”).

Recovery Assist is a limited liability partnership registered in England and Wales under registration number OC343114. It is authorised and regulated (under SRA number 510847) by the Solicitors Regulation Authority. It has notified the Information Commissioner’s Office that it processes personal data (under numberZ1947684).

This policy must be read in conjunction with the website terms and, if you are one of our valued clients, our terms of business.

The information we collect using this website

If you only view our website, we promise not to collect any personal information from you. We will only use cookies to collect anonymous data to help us check the website is working properly, and to provide us with feedback about how the pages are viewed.

If you work for Recovery Assist, you may be given permission to access private areas of the website. We use cookies to help protect those areas, and you will need to use your secret log in details to access those pages. You will not be able to access those areas if you disable cookies.

Some of our website pages include contact forms. If you choose to use these features you must provide us with your contact details. We will only use the information you provide to reply to your enquiry, and to provide you with further relevant information about our events and legal services. You may request that we delete your information, or unsubscribe from our updates at any time.  No cookies are used for contact forms. You will still be able to use the contact forms if you disable cookies.

How we share your information

In order to provide our services, we need to allow our partners and employees access to the information you provide. We keep a record of all correspondence to help us keep track of the enquiries we receive, to comply with the law and our regulator’s requirements.

We share personal data with our service providers so that they can help us comply with our regulations, and to provide our marketing services. All of our service providers have promised to look after the personal data carefully, and not to use the personal data for any other purpose.

In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets, but only after assuring ourselves that the personal data will be kept confidential. If Recovery Assist business is sold, personal data will be one of the transferred assets.

Lastly, we may also share personal data if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of website use, our terms of business; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Recovery Assist, our employees, clients, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

How we protect your information

All information we collect is subject to our internal data protection policies. Our partners and staff are trained in data protection principles. We review our security arrangements and delete old data regularly. Our data is normally stored in the United Kingdom, but we reserve the right to store the data on carefully selected portable devices, in paper files, and to transfer data abroad.

Your Rights

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. You can unsubscribe from our marketing correspondence at any time.

Our website may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our clients and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to those websites.

Some of the cookies that are used on our website are provided by third parties (such as Google). You may refuse to accept cookies. You can check how to do that on your device by referring to your operating system help pages. More help can be found on www.allaboutcookies.org.

The Data Protection Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

Your consent

By submitting your information, you consent to the use of that information as set out in this policy. If we change our privacy policy we will post the changes on this page. Continued use of our service will signify that you agree to all changes.

Contact Details

We welcome your views about our website and our privacy policy. If you have any queries or comments, or if any of the information that you have provided to Recovery Assist changes, please contact us.

Homepage

slip

Slip, Trip or Fall Accidents

Companies have a duty of care to ensure members of the public to ensure you are not at risk of injury whilst on their premises. You could be entitled to compensation if you have been injured as a result of a slip, trip or fall in a public place.

road-traffic

Road Traffic Claims

Recovery Assist Solicitors can deal with all types of road traffic accidents whether you were in your car, on a motorbike, on foot or a passenger in someone else’s vehicle. We can help you claim compensation for your injuries and help you get back on track.

beauty

Beauty Claims

More people are undergoing beauty treatments and cosmetic procedures, and unfortunately, they can go wrong. Beauty Claim.com can help you make a beauty claim for your injuries as a result of your botched beauty or cosmetic procedure.

work-accident

Accidents At Work

Employers have a duty of care towards employees. If you have been injured as a result of negligent practices by your employer, you could be entitled to claim compensation for your injuries. Our dedicated team of legal experts can help you make your claim.

holiday

Holiday Accidents

It doesn’t matter if your accident happened abroad, we can still help you to make a claim.  Whether it was a road traffic accident, slip, trip or fall in a holiday complex or even food poisoning from the food in your hotel, we can help you claim for compensation for your injuries or illness which has occurred abroad.

Published in Privacy Policy
Start My Claim Now
Name (required field)
Required!
Email
Valid email required!
Telephone Number (required field)
Number required!
Best Time To Call You
Required!
Please re-type the code
Please re-type the code   Refresh Required!

What Is My Claim Worth?

Calculate

Testimonials

Nick Reed

"Excellent speedy service. Thanks!"

Stuart Forster

"Outstanding work and Aidan has been amazing.  I have other work being dealt with by him and I would not hesitate to use Recovery Assist again."

Peter Burchill

"Thanks for all your help in getting my case sorted and arranging physio for me.  The claim was handled professionally and in a timely manner."

Philip Stirzaker

"Thank you Recovery Assist for such a fast and efficient solution to my claim."

Mr R.C

"Recovery Assist has been fantastic and I am extremely satisfied with the services I have received. I couldn’t have asked for anything better!  Great work!"

Miss L. H

"At first I was wary of using a service that I found on the internet but the quality of the service was outstanding.  I cannot emphasise enough that every aspect of the service was excellent from the politeness of anyone answering the phones to the quality of service from the staff members.  Many thanks.  Highly recommended company."

Maria Riches

"Faultless.  Very impressed with the service."

Dawn Gallagher

"I would like to thank Recovery Assist for their service.  It’s been a pleasure meeting the staff and their service was top notch; I was very pleased with the outcome of all their hard work and what has done for me.  Thank you lots."

Margaret Povey

"I would like to thank Recovery Assist very much for the fantastic service you have provided for me and the final outcome.  I will be recommending you to my family and friends."

Brian Flanagan

"I’ll take this opportunity to thank yourself and your staff for the support and help you have provided during this period.  All queries were dealt with in a friendly and efficient manner and made this, my first accident in 50 years of driving, much easier to deal with.  Much appreciated."

Michael Lavery

"I found Recovery Assist very helpful with all my case work and keeping me up to date."

Graham Hornsey

"I was very happy with the excellent service I received. The staff were always very helpful and kept me well informed of the progress of my claim.  Thank you."

Gary Wignall

"Recovery Assist made everything so simple after my traumatic experience.  You can trust their service 100%!"

Lynne Woodward

"The service you provided was very professional; I cannot fault it in anyway at all. I think your staff are a credit to you. Would definitely recommend your services. "

Paul Curtis

"Thank you for making the whole process so straightforward and hassle-free."

Debra Gillibrand

"Recovery Assist has been great all the way through.  If my case and the way it was handled are anything to go by then they will do very well."

David Anglin

"The staff at Recovery Assist were always very prompt in answering calls and providing me with information which I needed."

Linda Spruce

"Excellent service, the staff were very professional and explained everything to me with regards my claim. I would definitely use Recovery Assist again."

Do I Have a Claim?

Injuries can arise from all sorts of different circumstances, but as long as you can prove that a third party is to blame (in other words they have been negligent or breached one or more of their statutory duties) and that their negligence or breach of a duty has caused your injuries, then you can make a claim.

Should I Claim?

Recovery Assist Solicitors are specialist compensation solicitors and we can advise you if you have a claim as soon as you contact us. We have dedicated teams of legal experts for all types of accident and you can be sure that your claim will be in safe hands. Call us today on 0161 762 4949 to discuss your claim for compensation with one of our specialist legally trained advisors.

I’m Ready To Claim

You can call us on 0161 762 4949 or you can request a call back by completing our enquiry form. One of our legally trained advisors will call you within 10 minutes of your initial enquiry.

For more information on how a claim works, click here

Welcome to Recovery Assist Solicitors, compensation recovery specialists

We are here to help you recover maximum compensation for your personal injury claim

We put YOU first and we guarantee that you will not be disappointed.

We want you to have the best experience with us and we want you to come back to us and become our Client Champion and recommend us to all your friends and family.

We could tell you about how many people we have already helped and the thousands of pounds we have secured in compensation but why not see for yourself.

We offer outstanding legal expertise in the compensation recovery field. Our team is made up of high quality experienced lawyers who do not use fancy jargon; they are approachable, straight talking, keeping you informed and getting things done quickly without fuss.

What’s the catch, how much does it cost?

We are proud to offer our client’s access to professional legal advice with no strings attached. No win no fee “ no risk” to you. (the bit highlighted will click you through to an explanation of this)

Don't Delay Call Today 0161 762 4949

or text 4949 to 88802

(standard network rates apply)

content-logos